Staff Selection Commission CPO SI Online Form 2018

Post Name :- Staff Selection Commission CPO SI Online Form 2018
Post Short Information :- Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are Invited to Online Application form for Sub Inspector in Various Department vacancy 2018 in DP, BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSb & other department Interested Candidates to the Vacancy and completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Sub Inspector CPO SI 
Various Post 2018
SARKARIKHAZANA.COM

IMPORTANT DATE

♦ Notified Issued :- 03/03/2018
♦ Application Begin :- 03/03/2018
♦ Last Date for Apply :- 02/04/2018 upto   05:00 PM only
♦ Last Date for Fee Payment :- 02/04/2018
♦ Exam Date :- April/May 2018

APPLICATION FEE

♦ General/OBC :- 500/-
♦ SC/ST/PH :- 250/-
♦ All Category Female :- 250/-
♦ Registration Fees Pay through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Submit Offline Bank Challan in State Bank of India.


Total Post :- 1223 Post


Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
CPO SI (Male)549342155861132Minimum :- 20 year as on 01/08/2018

Maximum :- 25 year

(Age Relaxation Application as Per Rules)

 

♦ Delhi SI :- Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
♦ Other Post :- Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

 

CPO SI (Female)4329120791
JOB LOCATION
Ahmedabad, Ajmer, Allahabad, Bangalore, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Bilaspur, Chandigarh, Chennai, Gorakhpur, Guwahati, Kolkata, Mumbai, Patna, Ranchi, Secunderabad.

DepartmentGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
Border Security Force (BSF)Male2451307236483
Female1207040225
Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)MaleSoonSoonSoonSoonSoon
FemaleSoonSoonSoonSoonSoon
Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)Male138744121274
Female0000000000
Delhi Polce (DP)Male4839060497
Female2815070353
Indo Tibetan Border Security Force (ITBP)Male1542051072
Female0307010213
Shashatra Seema Bal (SSB)Male103573115206
Female0000000000


Physical Eligibility


GenderHeightChestShot PutHigh JumpLong JumpFor Male Candidates Only

♦ 100 Meters race in 16 sec.

♦ 1.6 Kms race in 6.5 Minutes.

♦ Long Jump : 3.65 Meters in 3 Chance

♦ High Jump : 1.2 Meters in 3 Chance

♦ Shot Put : 4.5 Meters in 3 Chance

Male (General/OBC)170 CMS80-854.5 Meter1.2 Meter3.65 Meter
Male (SC/ST)162.5 CMS77-824.5 Meter1.2 Meter3.65 Meter
Male Candidates belonging to Hill areas.165 CMS80-854.5 Meter1.2 Meter3.65 Meter
Female (General/OBC)157 CMSNANA0.9 Meter2.7 MeterFor Female Candidates Only

♦ 100 Meters race in 18 sec.

♦ 800 Meters race in 4 Minutes.

♦ Long Jump : 2.7 Meters in 3 Chance

♦ High Jump : 0.9 Meters in 3 Chance

Female (SC/ST)154 CMSNANA0.9 Meter2.7 Meter
Female Candidates belonging to Hill areas.155 CMSNANA0.9 Meter2.7 Meter

How to Apply

Interested Candidates may apply online through the official website of Staff Selection Commission  (SSC) from 03/03/2018 to 02/04/2018

(Apply Online link is also available in Useful Important Links)

Mode of Selection

Online Exam, Physical Test and Medical Test


Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Online Exam FeeClick Here
Pay Offline Exam FeeClick Here
Print Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here