ASRB NET Admit Card 2018

Post Name :- ASRB NET Admit Card 2018
Post Short Information :- Agriculture Scientist Recruitment Board (ASRB) are Invited to Online Application form for Agriculture Research Service (ARS) and National Eligibility Test (NET). Interested Candidates to the Vacancy and completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Agriculture Scientist Recruitment Board (ASRB)
Agriculture Research Service (ARS) 
National Eligibility Test (NET) 
Various Post 2018
SARKARIKHAZANA.COM

IMPORTANT DATE

♦ Application Begin :- 06/02/2018
♦ Last Date for Apply :- 02/03/2018
♦ Last Date for Fee Payment :- 02/03/2018
♦ Exam Date Prelim :- 06-13 April 2018
♦ Prelim Exam Admit Card :- 21/03/2018
♦ Prelim Exam Answer Key :- April 2018
♦ Mains Exam Date :- 24/06/2018
♦ Mains Admit Card :- June 2018
♦ Mains Result :- Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

                            For ARS Post
♦ General/OBC :- 500/-
♦ SC/ST/Female :- 0/-
                            For Net
♦ General :- 1,000/-
♦ OBC :- 500/-
♦ SC/ST/Female :- 250/-
♦ Registration Fees Pay through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E-Challan Mode Only.


Total Post :- 1223 Post


Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Agriculture Research Service (ARC)103482321195Min:- 21 year as on 01/01/2018

Max:- 32 year

♦ Delhi SI :- Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
♦ Other Post :- Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

 

CPO SI (Female)4329120791Min:- 21 year 

Max:- N/A

JOB LOCATION Ahmedabad, Ajmer, Allahabad, Bangalore, Bhopal, Bhubaneshwar, Bilaspur, Chandigarh, Chennai, Gorakhpur, Guwahati, Kolkata, Mumbai, Patna, Ranchi, Secunderabad.

DepartmentGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
Border Security Force (BSF)Male2451307236483
Female1207040225
Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)MaleSoonSoonSoonSoonSoon
FemaleSoonSoonSoonSoonSoon
Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)Male138744121274
Female0000000000
Delhi Polce (DP)Male4839060497
Female2815070353
Indo Tibetan Border Security Force (ITBP)Male1542051072
Female0307010213
Shashatra Seema Bal (SSB)Male103573115206
Female0000000000


Physical Eligibility


GenderHeightChestShot PutHigh JumpLong JumpFor Male Candidates Only

♦ 100 Meters race in 16 sec.

♦ 1.6 Kms race in 6.5 Minutes.

♦ Long Jump : 3.65 Meters in 3 Chance

♦ High Jump : 1.2 Meters in 3 Chance

♦ Shot Put : 4.5 Meters in 3 Chance

Male (General/OBC)170 CMS80-854.5 Meter1.2 Meter3.65 Meter
Male (SC/ST)162.5 CMS77-824.5 Meter1.2 Meter3.65 Meter
Male Candidates belonging to Hill areas.165 CMS80-854.5 Meter1.2 Meter3.65 Meter
Female (General/OBC)157 CMSNANA0.9 Meter2.7 MeterFor Female Candidates Only

♦ 100 Meters race in 18 sec.

♦ 800 Meters race in 4 Minutes.

♦ Long Jump : 2.7 Meters in 3 Chance

♦ High Jump : 0.9 Meters in 3 Chance

Female (SC/ST)154 CMSNANA0.9 Meter2.7 Meter
Female Candidates belonging to Hill areas.155 CMSNANA0.9 Meter2.7 Meter

How to Apply

Interested Candidates may apply online through the official website of Staff Selection Commission  (SSC) from 03/03/2018 to 02/04/2018

(Apply Online link is also available in Useful Important Links)

Mode of Selection

Online Exam, Physical Test and Medical Test


Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Online Exam FeeClick Here
Pay Offline Exam FeeClick Here
Print Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here